THURSDAY JUNE 1
COMBINED DAY FOR SURGICAL AND NON-SURGICAL SPECIALISTS

Program may be subject to change.

08.00-08.15
Welcome
Per Hedén

08.15-09.00
Keynote lecture – Biomaterials in medicine for the 21st Century

09.00-10.15
The anatomy of beauty and ageing

10.15-10.45
Coffee break in the exhibition area

10.45-11.15
Keynote lecture – How and how not to communicate with your patients

11.15-12.45
Facial surface structure and improvment

12.45-14.00
Lunch in the exhibition area

13.30-14.00
Sponsored lunch symposium

14.00-15.00
The BTS cup

The non-surgical team vs.

The surgical team

15.00-16.30
Business building

16.30-17.00
Coffee break in the exhibition area

17.00-18.00
Patient communication

18.00-19.00
In-depth workshops – meet the experts
Free of charge, limited seats, advance registration needed

FRIDAY JUNE 2-
SURGICAL SESSIONS

Program may be subject to change.

07.00-08.00
In-depth workshops – meet the experts
Free of charge, limited seats, advance registration needed

 

08.00-10.00
Facial aesthetic surgery

10.00-10.30
Coffee break in the exhibition area

10.30-12.45
The periorbit

12.45-14.00
Lunch in the exhibition area

13.15-14.00
Sponsored lunch symposium

14.00-15.30
Secondary procedures

15.30-16.00
Coffee break in the exhibitions area

16.00-18.00
Implant surface technologies

Keynote address 1: Update on Bia-ALCL – what do we know 2017

Keynote address 2: Biofilm formation – what is the impact on capsular contracture, late seroma and ALCL

19.30
Closing event

FRIDAY JUNE 2
NON-SURGICAL SESSIONS

Program may be subject to change.

07.00-08.00
In depth workshops – meet the experts
Free of charge, limited seats, advance registration needed

08.00-10.00
Energy based device treatments

10.00-10.30
Coffee break in the exhibition area

10.30-12.45
Combination and effects of different treatment modalities

12.45-14.00
Lunch in the exhibition area

13.15- 14.00
Sponsored lunch symposium

14.00-14.45
Injectables in the periorbital area

14.45-15.30
Sponsored workshop

15.30-16.00
Coffee break in the exhibition area

16.00-17.00
How I do it – Part 1 – Lower face fillers – Video session

19.30
Closing event

SATURDAY JUNE 3
SURGICAL SESSIONS

Program may be subject to change.

09.00-09.30
Debate – The future of breast implants

09.30-10.10
Breast implants – miscellaneous

10.10-10.30
Keynote lecture: The future of training in aesthetic surgery

10.30-11.00
Coffee break in the exhibition area

11.00-12.45
Case debate – primary and secondary from simple to difficult

12.45-14.00
Lunch in the exhibition area

13.15-14.00
Sponsored lunch symposium

14.00-16.00
Abdominoplasty and lower body lifting

16.00-16.05
Adjournment

16.05-16.30
Coffee break in the exhibition area

16.30-17.30
In depth workshops – meet the experts
Free of charge, limited seats, advance registration needed.

SATURDAY JUNE 3
NON-SURGICAL SESSIONS

Program may be subject to change.

09.00-10.30
Injectables

10.30-11.00
Coffee break in the exhibition area

11.00-12.45
Facial anatomy session

12.45-14.00
Lunch in the exhibition area

13.15-14.00
Sponsored lunch symposium

14.00-15:15
How I do it Part 2: Upper face filling and toxin treatment – Short video session 3 different approaches for each area

16.05-16.30
Coffee break in the exhibition area

16.30-17.30
In depth workshops – meet the experts
Free of charge, limited seats, advance registration needed.